Girls MJSC Championship - Starks 3.34k - SKATE - 2/18/2012 Girls
                 
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH FINAL PNTS
1 7 Lucy Alexander Yarmouth 02:30 12:04.3 09:34.3 1
2 3 *Kaelyn Woods Gray/NG 01:30 11:15.2 09:45.2 2
3 2 Lily Johston Merriconeag 01:15 11:14.6 09:59.6 3
4 23 Gabby Farrell Falmouth 06:30 16:45.2 10:15.2 4
5 18 *Keaton McEvoy Gray/NG 05:15 15:45.4 10:30.4 5
6 20 Meredith Hawkins Yarmouth 05:45 16:26.0 10:41.0 6
7 31 Marijke Rowse Falmouth 08:30 19:12.1 10:42.1 7
8 8 London Bernier Falmouth 02:45 13:41.7 10:56.7 8
9 27 Lydia Sullivan Yarmouth 07:30 18:31.7 11:01.7 9
10 5 Nina Moore Freeport 02:00 13:04.9 11:04.9 10
11 22 Fiona Ahearne Merriconeag 06:15 17:21.4 11:06.4 11
12 40 Hadley Noble Falmouth 10:45 21:51.9 11:06.9 12
13 28 *Emma Woods Gray/NG 07:45 18:56.7 11:11.7 13
14 1 Lena Martin Mt. Ararat 01:00 12:15.7 11:15.7 14
15 38 Emma Glessner Yarmouth 10:15 21:31.4 11:16.4 15
16 71 Ellie Purgavie Yarmouth 18:30 29:58.5 11:28.5  
17 76 *Katie Clemmer Yarmouth 19:45 31:17.8 11:32.8  
18 57 Grace Cowles Yarmouth 15:00 26:38.6 11:38.6  
19 72 *Campbell Dorsett Yarmouth 18:45 30:27.6 11:42.6  
20 29 Torri Pelletiere Mt. Ararat 08:00 19:44.8 11:44.8 18
21 39 Hannah Merrill Gray/NG 10:30 22:19.8 11:49.8 19
22 15 Emma Levy Mt. Ararat 04:30 16:22.0 11:52.0 20
23 32 Sophia Laukli Merriconeag 08:45 20:51.0 12:06.0 21
24 63 Gretchen Barbera Yarmouth 16:30 28:39.1 12:09.1  
25 16 Jemayla Nelsonwood Freeport 04:45 17:08.8 12:23.8 22
26 9 Tessa Houston Greely 03:00 15:29.0 12:29.0  
27 21 Isabella Perry Greely 06:00 18:39.9 12:39.9  
28 45 Hannah Corey Yarmouth 12:00 24:40.1 12:40.1  
29 47 Alexa Hoffman Falmouth 12:30 25:12.2 12:42.2  
30 55 Samantha Camuso Falmouth 14:30 27:15.6 12:45.6  
31 73 *Abby Condon Yarmouth 19:00 31:46.4 12:46.4  
32 49 Ava Haag Merriconeag 13:00 25:47.2 12:47.2 25
33 12 Sinead Scott Portland 03:45 16:35.1 12:50.1 26
34 6 Natalie Vaughn Cape 02:15 15:06.2 12:51.2 27
35 43 Sarah Norden Merriconeag 11:30 24:24.7 12:54.7  
36 13 Holly Hinchliffe Portland 04:00 17:00.5 13:00.5 29
37 25 Cassie Parker Freeport 07:00 20:04.0 13:04.0 30
38 26 Morgan Aponte Clark Portland 07:15 20:19.9 13:04.9 31
39 65 Lizzie Norton Falmouth 17:00 30:09.6 13:09.6  
40 74 *Kate Ralph Yarmouth 19:15 32:24.8 13:09.8  
41 53 Melody Larson Gray/NG 14:00 27:10.3 13:10.3  
42 41 Cecilia Howard Portland 11:00 24:13.8 13:13.8 33
43 60 Olivia Skillings Merriconeag 15:45 28:58.9 13:13.9  
44 10 Isabella Morrison-Ouellette Scarborough 03:15 16:34.2 13:19.2 35
45 48 *Jennifer Sutherland Gray/NG 12:45 26:04.7 13:19.7  
46 78 *Kate Waeldner   Yarmouth 20:15 33:37.2 13:22.2  
47 14 *Emma Dvorozniak Cape 04:15 17:38.8 13:23.8 37
48 75 *Hannah Van Alstine Yarmouth 19:30 32:54.5 13:24.5  
49 77 *Chloe Noack Yarmouth 20:00 33:29.8 13:29.8  
50 58 Fiona Libby Merriconeag 15:15 28:47.2 13:32.2  
51 67 Abby Tajonera Gray/NG 17:30 31:02.5 13:32.5  
52 19 Irina Norkin Fryeburg 05:30 19:27.4 13:57.4  
53 36 Bronwyn Caswell-Riday Mt. Ararat 09:45 23:46.6 14:01.6 38
54 46 Violet Hews Portland 12:15 26:21.4 14:06.4  
55 24 Juliet Karam Scarborough 06:45 20:59.6 14:14.6 40
56 68 Sylvie Fenderson Merriconeag 17:45 32:12.8 14:27.8  
57 51 Maya Egan Freeport 13:30 27:59.6 14:29.6 41
58 69 Marie Baker Falmouth 18:00 32:29.7 14:29.7  
59 44 Ana Knight Mt. Ararat 11:45 26:27.0 14:42.0  
60 52 Izzy Qualls Freeport 13:45 28:33.5 14:48.5  
61 11 Calla King-Clements Waynflete 03:30 18:20.7 14:50.7  
62 37 Courtney Broderick Freeport 10:00 24:55.3 14:55.3  
63 50 Catherine Morrissey Cape 13:15 28:14.7 14:59.7 45
64 59 Rose Punsky Cape 15:30 30:31.4 15:01.4 46
65 33 Laura Volan Scarborough 09:00 24:25.5 15:25.5 47
66 42 Lily Norris Cape 11:15 26:56.7 15:41.7  
67 54 Marcella Marino Portland 14:15 30:22.9 16:07.9  
68 56 Jordan Chase Mt. Ararat 14:45 30:54.1 16:09.1  
69 66 Eleanor Skinner Mt. Ararat 17:15 33:44.5 16:29.5  
70 17 Emily Talpey Waynflete 05:00 21:30.9 16:30.9  
71 4 Emily Grzyb Fryeburg 01:45 18:27.5 16:42.5  
72 34 Lauren Holmes Cape 09:15 26:02.9 16:47.9  
73 62 Maize Corman Portland 16:15 33:05.4 16:50.4  
74 61 Phoebe Coburn Cape 16:00 35:37.8 19:37.8  
75 35 Brady Stolz Scarborough 09:30 29:17.2 19:47.2 52
76 70 Maggie Garver Mt. Ararat 18:15 39:29.9 21:14.9  
               
  SCHOOL SCORE          
1 Yarmouth 31          
2 Falmouth 31          
3 Gray/NG 39          
4 Merriconeag 60          
5 Mt. Ararat 90          
6 Freeport 103          
7 Portland 119          
8 Cape 155          
9 Scarborough 174          
               
               
* - Denotes Skimeister          

 

Boys MJSC Championship - Starks 3.34k - SKATE - 2/18/2012 Boys
                 
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH FINAL PNTS
1 108 Forrest McCurdy Freeport 03:00 12:15.6 09:15.6 1
2 109 *Cam Jepson Scarborough 03:15 12:40.2 09:25.2 2
3 100 Ben Rogers Gray/NG 01:00 10:27.5 09:27.5 3
4 110 Elias Henze Merriconeag 03:30 13:08.1 09:38.1 4
5 113 Tucker Pierce Merriconeag 04:15 14:13.3 09:58.3 5
6 127 Bennett Hight Merriconeag 07:45 17:48.4 10:03.4 6
7 112 *Tucker Grout Yarmouth 04:00 14:04.5 10:04.5 7
8 119 *Devin Ventura Falmouth 05:45 15:51.2 10:06.2 8
9 130 John Lane Yarmouth 08:30 18:39.8 10:09.8 9
10 141 Luke LaVerdiere Yarmouth 11:15 21:32.5 10:17.5 10
11 102 Henry Jones Yarmouth 01:30 11:48.2 10:18.2 11
12 103 Rex Noble Falmouth 01:45 12:19.3 10:34.3 12
13 120 Noah Grondin Freeport 06:00 16:37.8 10:37.8 13
14 107 Ryan Morrison Greely 02:45 13:26.7 10:41.7 14
15 111 Patrick Mallett NYA  03:45 14:39.1 10:54.1 15
16 136 Ethan Peters Yarmouth 10:00 20:55.8 10:55.8  
17 106 Brad Ravenelle Portland 02:30 13:29.4 10:59.4 17
18 126 John Phillips Gray/NG 07:30 18:32.3 11:02.3 18
19 118 Alex Cobb Gray/NG 05:30 16:32.9 11:02.9 19
20 101 Dagen Braun NYA  01:15 12:23.5 11:08.5 20
21 125 Willson Moore Freeport 07:15 18:24.6 11:09.6 21
22 132 Nicholas Neveu Merriconeag 09:00 20:10.0 11:10.0 22
23 142 Josiah Carter Gray/NG 11:30 22:42.6 11:12.6 23
24 137 Max Abramson Falmouth 10:15 21:38.2 11:23.2 24
25 157 Max Coury Yarmouth 15:15 26:38.4 11:23.4  
26 122 Simon Pratico Falmouth 06:30 17:56.7 11:26.7 26
27 144 Nate Smail Freeport 12:00 23:28.4 11:28.4 27
28 146 Dylan Wu Merriconeag 12:30 24:02.8 11:32.8  
29 131 Patrick Carty Fryeburg 08:45 20:26.3 11:41.3 29
30 121 Evan Goettel Greely 06:15 17:56.8 11:41.8 30
31 135 Jake Danforth Gray/NG 09:45 21:28.7 11:43.7  
32 138 Perrin Davidson Freeport 10:30 22:22.0 11:52.0  
33 152 Morgan Sawyer Falmouth 14:00 26:08.4 12:08.4  
34 153 *Joe Inger Yarmouth 14:15 26:27.3 12:12.3  
35 143 *Ben Wyman Falmouth 11:45 24:10.9 12:25.9  
36 154 Davis Ritger Merriconeag 14:30 26:59.2 12:29.2  
37 147 Kyle Dorsey Freeport 12:45 25:25.9 12:40.9  
38 151 Chandler Waldron Merriconeag 13:45 26:29.5 12:44.5  
39 163 Cianan Gamble Merriconeag 16:45 29:44.1 12:59.1  
40 169 *Luke Waeldner Yarmouth 18:15 31:18.5 13:03.5  
41 115 Andrew Sholl Scarborough 04:45 17:50.9 13:05.9 37
42 156 Sean Rodrigues Gray/NG 15:00 28:11.5 13:11.5  
43 150 Holden Stephens Gray/NG 13:30 26:43.2 13:13.2  
44 155 Nate Klebe Falmouth 14:45 28:02.0 13:17.0  
45 164 Justin Reaman Yarmouth 17:00 30:30.6 13:30.6  
46 116 Christian Bedell Fryeburg 05:00 18:32.9 13:32.9 39
47 105 Jack O'Brien Cape 02:15 16:21.6 14:06.6 40
48 134 Ben Kelly Portland 09:30 23:47.9 14:17.9 41
49 162 Graham Bernier Falmouth 16:30 31:02.0 14:32.0  
50 139 Nikolas Kurlanski Greely 10:45 25:19.1 14:34.1 42
51 123 Tom Sheils Portland 06:45 21:22.6 14:37.6 43
52 160 Cooper Schulz Freeport 16:00 30:39.0 14:39.0  
53 148 Kyle Hansen Greely 13:00 27:39.5 14:39.5 44
54 117 Jacob Jordan Cape 05:15 19:56.6 14:41.6 45
55 145 Demetre Fontaine Greely 12:15 27:05.6 14:50.6  
56 128 Henry Wasserman Cape 08:00 23:03.4 15:03.4 47
57 172 Connor Dillon NYA  19:00 34:09.0 15:09.0 48
58 170 *Ben Wheeler Yarmouth 18:30 33:49.1 15:19.1  
59 124 *Matt Hodgkins Scarborough 07:00 22:23.1 15:23.1 49
60 161 Stephen Southard Gray/NG 16:15 31:39.8 15:24.8  
61 104 Reed Wales Fryeburg 02:00 17:52.9 15:52.9 50
62 114 Caleb Niles Portland 04:30 20:42.2 16:12.2 51
63 158 Jack Sillin NYA  15:30 32:15.2 16:45.2 52
64 133 Nat Jordan Cape 09:15 26:45.5 17:30.5 53
               
  SCHOOL SCORE          
1 Merriconeag 37          
2 Yarmouth 37          
3 Freeport 62          
4 Gray/NG 63          
5 Falmouth 70          
6 Greely 130          
7 NYA  135          
8 Scarborough 142          
9 Portland 152          
10 Fryeburg 172          
11 Cape 185          
               
               
* - Denotes Skimeister          

 

Girls MJSC Championship - Starks 3.34k - CLASSIC - 2/18/2012 Girls
                 
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH FINAL PNTS
1 4 *Kaelyn Woods Gray/NG 01:45 13:25.6 11:40.6 1
2 3 Lucy Alexander Yarmouth 01:30 13:17.3 11:47.3 2
3 10 Lily Johston Merriconeag 03:15 15:17.6 12:02.6 3
4 16 *Keaton McEvoy Gray/NG 04:45 17:12.5 12:27.5 4
5 9 Nina Moore Freeport 03:00 15:30.8 12:30.8 5
6 19 Gabby Farrell Falmouth 05:30 18:20.5 12:50.5 6
7 11 Lena Martin Mt. Ararat 03:30 16:27.4 12:57.4 7
8 22 Fiona Ahearne Merriconeag 06:15 19:16.5 13:01.5 8
9 46 Hannah Corey Yarmouth 12:15 25:33.3 13:18.3 9
9 15 Meredith Hawkins Yarmouth 04:30 17:48.3 13:18.3 9
11 18 Torri Pelletiere Mt. Ararat 05:15 18:35.3 13:20.3 11
12 36 Emma Glessner Yarmouth 09:45 23:17.7 13:32.7 12
13 40 Sophia Laukli Merriconeag 10:45 24:19.4 13:34.4 13
14 32 Lydia Sullivan Yarmouth 08:45 22:23.6 13:38.6  
15 33 London Bernier Falmouth 09:00 22:49.1 13:49.1 15
16 1 Sinead Scott Portland 01:00 14:56.1 13:56.1 16
17 6 Hadley Noble Falmouth 02:15 16:15.5 14:00.5 17
18 31 Marijke Rowse Falmouth 08:30 22:33.8 14:03.8 18
19 23 Emma Levy Mt. Ararat 06:30 20:43.1 14:13.1 19
20 5 Natalie Vaughn Cape 02:00 16:18.1 14:18.1 20
21 49 Siona Henze Merriconeag 13:00 27:22.7 14:22.7 21
22 37 Bronwyn Caswell-Riday Mt. Ararat 10:00 24:28.8 14:28.8 22
23 56 Lucy Mahoney Falmouth 14:45 29:14.6 14:29.6  
24 45 Juliana Baranowski Falmouth 12:00 26:31.6 14:31.6  
25 21 Jemayla Nelsonwood Freeport 06:00 20:36.1 14:36.1 25
26 62 Fiona Libby Merriconeag 16:15 30:52.3 14:37.3  
27 27 *Emma Woods Gray/NG 07:30 22:08.2 14:38.2 27
28 14 Holly Hinchliffe Portland 04:15 19:02.8 14:47.8 28
29 59 Gretchen Barbera Yarmouth 15:30 30:21.4 14:51.4  
30 26 Ava Haag Merriconeag 07:15 22:19.5 15:04.5  
31 69 *Campbell Dorsett Yarmouth 18:00 33:08.0 15:08.0  
32 68 Ellie Purgavie Yarmouth 17:45 32:59.8 15:14.8  
33 53 Hannah Merrill Gray/NG 14:00 29:22.4 15:22.4 31
34 51 Grace Cowles Yarmouth 13:30 28:53.4 15:23.4  
35 8 Tessa Houston Greely 02:45 18:09.6 15:24.6  
35 38 Melody Larson Gray/NG 10:15 25:39.6 15:24.6  
37 73 *Katie Clemmer Yarmouth 19:00 34:37.2 15:37.2  
38 42 Ana Knight Mt. Ararat 11:15 26:52.5 15:37.5  
39 48 Violet Hews Portland 12:45 28:38.6 15:53.6 34
40 35 Cecilia Howard Portland 09:30 25:25.7 15:55.7 35
41 65 Emma Goldberg-Courtney Merriconeag 17:00 32:58.4 15:58.4  
42 2 Isabella Morrison-Ouellette Scarborough 01:15 17:21.1 16:06.1 36
43 17 *Emma Dvorozniak Cape 05:00 21:07.4 16:07.4 37
44 66 Eleanor Skinner Mt. Ararat 17:15 33:23.9 16:08.9  
45 52 Kelley Fullager Merriconeag 13:45 29:54.0 16:09.0  
46 74 *Chloe Noack Yarmouth 19:15 36:10.2 16:55.2  
47 67 Sarah Dobbins Falmouth 17:30 34:30.6 17:00.6  
48 44 Maya Egan Freeport 11:45 29:00.5 17:15.5 39
49 25 Laura Volan Scarborough 07:00 24:17.2 17:17.2 40
50 13 Juliet Karam Scarborough 04:00 21:24.3 17:24.3 41
51 72 *Hannah Van Alstine Yarmouth 18:45 36:12.3 17:27.3  
52 47 *Jennifer Sutherland Gray/NG 12:30 29:57.8 17:27.8  
53 70 *Abby Condon Yarmouth 18:15 35:45.8 17:30.8  
54 75 *Kate Waeldner Yarmouth 19:30 37:08.9 17:38.9  
55 41 Cassie Parker Freeport 11:00 28:41.9 17:41.9 43
56 71 *Kate Ralph Yarmouth 18:30 36:35.3 18:05.3  
57 60 Abby Tajonera Gray/NG 15:45 34:07.1 18:22.1  
58 12 Irina Norkin Fryeburg 03:45 22:14.9 18:29.9  
59 55 Rose Punsky Cape 14:30 33:10.1 18:40.1 44
60 63 Elizabeth Amadei Falmouth 16:30 35:24.5 18:54.5  
61 20 Isabella Perry Greely 05:45 24:43.3 18:58.3  
62 29 Lauren Holmes Cape 08:00 27:00.0 19:00.0 45
63 61 Maize Corman Portland 16:00 35:02.2 19:02.2  
64 7 Emily Grzyb Fryeburg 02:30 21:36.6 19:06.6  
65 64 Natalie Burch Mt. Ararat 16:45 35:57.3 19:12.3  
66 39 Brady Stolz Scarborough 10:30 31:00.3 20:30.3 47
67 58 Phoebe Coburn Cape 15:15 39:31.6 24:16.6  
               
  SCHOOL SCORE          
1 Yarmouth 32          
2 Merriconeag 45          
3 Falmouth 56          
4 Mt. Ararat 59          
5 Gray/NG 63          
6 Freeport 112          
7 Portland 113          
8 Cape 146          
9 Scarborough 164          
               
               
* - Denotes Skimeister          

 

Boys MJSC Championship - Starks 3.34k - CLASSIC - 2/18/2012 Boys
                 
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH FINAL PNTS
1 101 *Cam Jepson Scarborough 01:15 12:48.3 11:33.3 1
2 107 Ben Rogers Gray/NG 02:45 14:28.0 11:43.0 2
3 102 Elias Henze Merriconeag 01:46 13:30.1 11:44.1 3
4 141 Tucker Pierce Merriconeag 11:15 23:23.6 12:08.6 4
5 131 John Lane Yarmouth 08:45 21:06.2 12:21.2 5
6 124 Ethan Humphries Merriconeag 07:00 19:31.2 12:31.2 6
7 105 Henry Jones Yarmouth 02:15 14:48.2 12:33.2 7
8 116 Evan Laukli Merriconeag 05:00 17:40.0 12:40.0 8
9 110 Forrest McCurdy Freeport 03:30 16:13.5 12:43.5 9
10 113 *Tucker Grout Yarmouth 04:15 17:04.6 12:49.6 10
11 149 Thomas Kolle Merriconeag 13:15 26:08.4 12:53.4  
12 145 Bennett Hight Merriconeag 12:15 25:08.7 12:53.7  
13 120 Noah Grondin Freeport 06:00 18:58.2 12:58.2 13
14 119 *Devin Ventura Falmouth 05:45 18:43.8 12:58.8 14
15 140 Perrin Davidson Freeport 11:00 24:11.6 13:11.6 15
16 109 Ryan Morrison Greely 03:15 16:36.1 13:21.1 16
17 128 Willson Moore Freeport 08:00 21:24.2 13:24.2 17
18 114 Alex Cobb Gray/NG 04:30 17:56.1 13:26.1 18
19 147 Nate Smail Freeport 12:45 26:16.9 13:31.9  
20 143 Luke LaVerdiere Yarmouth 11:45 25:40.6 13:55.6 20
21 103 Brad Ravenelle Portland 01:45 15:42.1 13:57.1 21
22 121 Patrick Mallett NYA  06:15 20:12.4 13:57.4  
23 126 John Phillips Gray/NG 07:30 21:27.8 13:57.8 22
24 136 Josiah Carter Gray/NG 10:00 24:00.9 14:00.9 23
25 135 Ethan Peters Yarmouth 09:45 23:46.8 14:01.8  
26 163 Nicholas Neveu Merriconeag 16:45 30:55.2 14:10.2  
27 122 Rex Noble Falmouth 06:30 21:07.2 14:37.2 25
28 100 Dagen Braun NYA  01:00 15:40.1 14:40.1  
29 144 Jake Danforth Gray/NG 12:00 26:42.0 14:42.0  
30 118 Christian Bedell Fryeburg 05:30 20:20.7 14:50.7  
31 137 Simon Pratico Falmouth 10:15 25:06.8 14:51.8 27
32 160 Dylan Wu Merriconeag 16:00 30:54.9 14:54.9  
33 157 Max Coury Yarmouth 15:15 30:18.6 15:03.6  
34 156 Peter Stegemann Falmouth 15:00 30:04.6 15:04.6 29
35 161 Cooper Schulz Freeport 16:15 31:31.8 15:16.8  
36 104 Morgan Sawyer Falmouth 02:00 17:16.9 15:16.9  
37 146 Nate Kelbe Falmouth 12:30 28:02.0 15:32.0  
38 150 Kyle Dorsey Freeport 13:30 29:03.5 15:33.5  
39 111 Andrew Sholl Scarborough 03:45 19:28.0 15:43.0 33
40 155 *Ben Wyman Falmouth 14:45 30:30.3 15:45.3  
41 165 Nigel Dunn Falmouth 17:15 33:17.1 16:02.1  
42 166 Justin Reaman Yarmouth 17:30 33:38.4 16:08.4  
43 159 Robert Fernandez Gray/NG 15:45 31:54.6 16:09.6  
44 167 Josh Waltz Gray/NG 17:45 34:03.3 16:18.3  
45 127 Tom Sheils Portland 07:45 24:05.0 16:20.0 35
46 154 Kyle Hansen Greely 14:30 30:53.9 16:23.9 36
47 151 *Joe Inger Yarmouth 13:45 30:13.7 16:28.7  
48 117 Evan Goettel Greely 05:15 22:10.1 16:55.1 37
49 139 Ben Kelly Portland 10:45 27:49.1 17:04.1 38
50 129 Henry Wasserman Cape 08:15 26:02.5 17:47.5 39
51 152 Holden Stephens Gray/NG 14:00 31:49.1 17:49.1  
52 142 Demetre Fontaine Greely 11:30 29:42.0 18:12.0 40
53 130 *Matt Hodgkins Scarborough 08:30 27:04.2 18:34.2 41
54 106 Reed Wales Fryeburg 02:30 21:06.4 18:36.4  
55 134 Nat Jordan Cape 09:30 28:18.2 18:48.2 42
56 108 Jack O'Brien Cape 03:00 22:32.8 19:32.8 43
57 112 Caleb Niles Portland 04:00 23:47.1 19:47.1 44
58 115 Jacob Jordan Cape 04:45 24:35.0 19:50.0 45
59 164 Jacob Morrison Freeport 17:00 38:05.2 21:05.2  
60 132 Nikolas Kurlanski Greely 09:00 30:05.7 21:05.7  
172 *Luke Waeldner Yarmouth 19:00 DNF    
               
  SCHOOL SCORE          
1 Merriconeag 21          
2 Yarmouth 42          
3 Freeport 54          
4 Gray/NG 65          
5 Falmouth 95          
6 Scarborough 122          
7 Greely 129          
8 Portland 138          
9 Cape 169          
               
               
* - Denotes Skimeister          

 

MJSC 2012 Skimeister Championship
               
BOYS - 4 Event
Place Name School GS Slalom Skate Classic TOTAL
1 Devin Ventura Falmouth 15 10 8 14 47
2 Tucker Grout Yarmouth 1 68 7 10 86
3 Cam Jepson Scarborough 51 56 2 1 110
4 Joe Inger Yarmouth 30 22 34 47 133
5 Luke Waeldner Yarmouth 45 51 40 DNF 136
6 Ben Wyman Falmouth 62 42 35 40 179
7 Matt Hodgkins Scarborough 34 40 59 53 186
             
GIRLS - 4 Event
Place Name School GS Slalom Skate Classic TOTAL
1 Kaelyn Woods Gray/NG 4 10 2 1 17
2 Keaton McEvoy Gray/NG 13 13 5 4 35
3 Emma Woods Gray/NG 17 25 13 27 82
4 Campbell Dorsett Yarmouth 25 22 19 31 97
5 Emma Dvorozniak Cape 7 8 47 43 105
6 Katie Clemmer Yarmouth 24 51 17 37 129
7 Abby Condon Yarmouth 31 23 31 53 138
8 Kate Ralph Yarmouth 36 17 40 56 149
9 Hannah Van Alstine Yarmouth 44 21 48 51 164
10 Chloe Noack Yarmouth 37 49 49 46 181
11 Kate Waeldner Yarmouth 47 62 46 54 209
12 Jennifer Sutherland Gray/NG 69 69 45 52 235

 

MJSC Championships 2012
BOYS OVERALL TEAM SCORES
Overall Place School GS Slalom Alpine Total Alpine Place Skate Classic Nordic Total Nordic Place Overall Total 
1 Falmouth 17 17 34 1 70 95 165 5 199
2 Yarmouth 99 111 210 4 37 42 79 2 289
3 Freeport 95 107 202 3 62 54 116 3 318
4 Scarborough 111 108 219 5 142 122 264 7 483
5 Greely 142 117 259 6 130 129 259 6 518
6 Cape 97 92 189 2 185 169 354 9 543
  Merriconeag         37 21 58 1  
  Gray/NG         63 65 128 4  
  Portland         152 138 290 8  
  NYA          135        
  Fryeburg         172